AB969,10,113
[…] 1999 Wisconsin Act 65,
17sections
16 and
17, and 1999 Wisconsin Act .... (Assembly Bill 710), section 92, is
18renumbered 66.0603 (1m). The treatment of of 66.0603 (1m) (a) (intro.), as
1renumbered, by
1999 Wisconsin Act 65, is not repealed by Wisconsin Act ....
2(Assembly Bill 710). Both treatments stand.
Note: This provision is renumbered to accommodate the placement by the previous
section of this bill of a definition as the first subsection of the section, in accordance with
current style. As affected by
1999 Wis. Acts 65 and (ab 710), effective 1-1-01, s. 66.0603
(1m) (a) (intro.) reads:
(a) A county, city, village, town, school district, drainage district, technical college
district or other governing board may invest any of its funds not immediately needed in
any of the following:
AB969, s. 45
3Section
45. The treatment of 66.0621 (1) (a) of the statutes by
1999 Wisconsin
4Act 65, section
18, is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act .... (Assembly Bill 710),
5section 175. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance.